Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trout Lake, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trout Lake, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trout Lake, Ontario with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6826,017
ShkoderAlbania 7,4154,608
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1834,464
SaltaArgentina 9,0585,629
San AntonioArgentina 10,7846,701
San LuisArgentina 9,9466,181
San RafaelArgentina 10,0466,243
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3496,431
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4025,842
SarmientoArgentina 11,2286,977
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8409,222
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8319,216
SalzburgAustria 6,6004,101
SakiAzerbaijan 8,6795,393
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9065,534
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7885,461
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6102,864
SaveBenin 9,4405,866
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3615,196
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2054,477
SalvadorBrazil 8,8725,513
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9196,164
SantaremBrazil 7,0484,380
SantosBrazil 9,6035,968
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3445,806
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5974,721
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2745,142
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9076,156
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7406,052
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4725,886
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5444,688
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3675,821
São PauloBrazil 9,5475,932
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3035,781
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2814,524
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5375,305
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7135,415
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2405,742
SobralBrazil 7,8634,886
SoureBrazil 7,1544,445
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3795,207
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3296,418
SurubimBrazil 8,5145,290
SadovoBulgaria 7,6754,769
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6484,753
SofiaBulgaria 7,5544,694
SiemreapCambodia 12,4307,724
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4201,504
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,514941
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9581,217
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7321,698
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,7201,069
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8421,145
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,140708
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 901560
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,493928
Scott, SkCanada 1,273791
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6571,030
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1531,338
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,600994
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9161,812
Simcoe, OnCanada 487303
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 436271
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,606998
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3931,487
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2411,392
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0151,252
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,276793
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,284798
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2741,413
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4414,003
SalCape Verde 7,0044,353
SantiagoChile 9,8856,143
SewellChile 9,9546,186
ShanghaiChina 10,0886,269
ShantouChina 11,0566,871
ShenyangChina 8,9215,544
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6432,885
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9463,074
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9093,050
SibenikCroatia 7,0894,405
SplitCroatia 7,1364,434
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0773,776
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7503,573
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1882,602
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3172,683
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2462,638
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1772,596
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2322,630
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2872,664
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1682,590
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2622,649
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2112,617
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3362,694
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2222,624
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1592,584
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1342,569
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2932,668
San GabrielEcuador 6,0223,742
SalloumEgypt 8,6655,384
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8985,529
SohagEgypt 9,4685,883
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3795,828
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4612,772
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1067,523
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5513,450
StrasbourgFrance 6,2663,894
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5364,062
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2713,897
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2655,136
SchleswigGermany 5,8963,664
StuttgartGermany 6,3283,932
SamosGreece 8,1785,082
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9424,936
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2445,123
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5341,575
SiguiriGuinea 8,3755,204
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3432,699
SzegedHungary 7,0784,398
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8234,240
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7842,351
SagarIndia 11,3087,027
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1296,294
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7157,901
SemnanIran 9,4655,882
ShahroudIran 9,4265,858
ShirazIran 10,0666,255
ShannonIreland 5,0813,158
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6564,136
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2674,516
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5574,696
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7514,195
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9554,322
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4984,659
SigonellaItaly 7,5884,715
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1565,689
SagaJapan 9,5885,958
SaigoJapan 9,1795,704
SakaiJapan 9,2495,748
SakataJapan 8,6585,380
SapporoJapan 8,1935,091
SaseboJapan 9,6195,977
SendaiJapan 8,6805,394
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5455,931
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4965,901
ShinjoJapan 8,6555,378
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3655,820
ShirakawaJapan 8,8195,480
ShizuokaJapan 9,1075,659
SumotoJapan 9,3095,785
SuttsuJapan 8,2625,134
SuwaJapan 9,0125,600
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7816,078
SavannakhetLaos 12,0677,499
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3843,967
SiluteLithuania 6,3573,950
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5324,680
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4118,955
SalimaMalawi 13,4638,366
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8798,003
SibuMalaysia 13,4548,361
SanMali 8,4905,276
SegouMali 8,3985,219
SikassoMali 8,6115,351
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0949,379
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2142,618
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8985,530
SainshandMongolia 8,8745,514
SafiMorocco 6,5804,089
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7604,201
SittweMyanmar 11,7867,324
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3993,355
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5212,809
SaiqOman 10,9136,781
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4197,096
SurOman 11,0286,853
SialkotPakistan 10,2986,399
SibbiPakistan 10,4996,524
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4895,897
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8234,861
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1987,580
SandomierzPoland 6,7664,204
SniezkaPoland 6,4894,033
SuwalkiPoland 6,5234,053
SzczecinPoland 6,2213,865
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2193,864
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1833,221
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4362,756
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3319,527
Satu MareRomania 7,0714,394
SibiuRomania 7,3054,540
SulinaRomania 7,6164,733
SadrinskRussia 7,5594,697
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2943,911
SalekhardRussia 6,4874,031
SaratovRussia 7,6014,724
SejmcanRussia 5,9573,702
SelagoncyRussia 6,5084,044
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3954,595
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6274,740
SmolenskRussia 6,8244,241
SociRussia 8,1745,079
SortovalaRussia 6,1543,824
SuntarRussia 6,8954,285
SurgutRussia 7,1354,434
SverdlovskRussia 7,4224,612
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7154,173
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5952,855
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4046,465
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7168,523
SingaporeSingapore 13,7458,541
SliacSlovakia 6,8254,241
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2555,751
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0685,635
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1213,803
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1433,818
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0273,745
SevilleSpain 6,3753,962
SennarSudan 10,8216,724
ShambatSudan 10,5596,562
ShendiSudan 10,5076,529
StenseleSweden 5,4223,370
StockholmSweden 5,8933,662
StorlienSweden 5,3633,332
SundsvallSweden 5,6233,494
SantisSwitzerland 6,4594,013
SongeaTanzania 13,2418,228
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0087,462
SongkhlaThailand 13,1608,178
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3607,681
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9628,055
SurinThailand 12,2707,625
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1015,655
SokodeTogo 9,2695,760
SfaxTunisia 7,5864,714
SousseTunisia 7,4884,653
SamsunTurkey 8,2605,133
SiirtTurkey 8,8185,479
SivasTurkey 8,4385,243
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,5905,959
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4123,363
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8763,030
SarataUkraine 7,5324,680
SarnyUkraine 6,9244,303
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8444,875
SumyUkraine 7,2824,525
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6046,590
SaltoUruguay 9,9666,193
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9331,823
Safford, AzUsa 2,8091,746
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6601,032
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9431,829
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6781,043
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,550963
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,134705
Salem, InUsa 1,6751,041
Salem, OrUsa 2,5671,595
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1931,363
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6391,640
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7901,734
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1851,979
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0591,901
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4362,757
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1951,986
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 791492
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2252,004
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1721,971
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1821,356
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 903561
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5091,559
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6731,040
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6751,041
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3651,469
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3711,473
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9201,193
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2711,411
Selma, AlUsa 2,4391,515
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9001,181
Seymour, InUsa 1,6751,041
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7991,118
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,591989
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3981,490
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,359844
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,245774
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,375854
Southport, NcUsa 2,3941,488
Sparta, IlUsa 1,7441,084
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7811,107
Spickard, MoUsa 1,538956
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0501,274
Spooner, WiUsa 902561
Springfield, IlUsa 1,555966
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8661,159
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7772,968
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 969602
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6781,043
Stambaugh, MiUsa 867539
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8521,151
State College, PaUsa 1,7041,059
State University, MsUsa 2,3181,440
State University, NmUsa 2,7841,730
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9281,198
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9521,213
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,547961
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9681,844
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,305811
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8661,159
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1191,317
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4381,515
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3051,432
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6661,036
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,498931
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,559969
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3885,834
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3473,322
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4903,411
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0623,767
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8914,282
SocotraYemen 11,8687,375
SenangaZambia 12,9578,052
SerenjeZambia 13,1458,168
SeshekeZambia 13,1458,168
SolweziZambia 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -