Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trout Lake, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trout Lake, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trout Lake, Ontario with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7036,651
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7287,909
ParanaArgentina 9,9326,172
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8066,094
PehuajoArgentina 10,3306,419
PergaminoArgentina 10,1546,310
PigeArgentina 10,5046,527
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8316,109
PosadasArgentina 9,6005,966
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4015,842
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8256,105
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4016,464
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83110,459
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5799,681
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0913,164
ParakouBenin 9,3315,799
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6185,355
ParacatuBrazil 8,8985,529
ParanaBrazil 8,3825,209
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6766,013
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9745,576
ParintinsBrazil 6,9874,342
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7284,802
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8136,098
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0535,626
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2595,132
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5335,303
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0315,612
PeixeBrazil 8,3005,158
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4155,229
PicosBrazil 8,1355,055
PiraiBrazil 9,5755,950
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6695,387
PompeuBrazil 9,1825,706
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1025,656
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0864,403
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6535,998
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3764,584
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0386,238
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1625,072
PosseBrazil 8,6045,347
PlevenBulgaria 7,5454,689
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6654,763
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6137,838
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7661,097
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6231,009
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0921,300
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,252778
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,354841
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 266166
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4481,521
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2521,399
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5461,582
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 723449
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,045649
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1321,325
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6121,623
Princeton, BcCanada 897557
ParronChile 9,9696,195
Puerto AysenChile 11,1546,931
Puerto MonttChile 10,7146,658
Punta ArenasChile 12,0097,463
PingbianChina 10,2876,393
PeralesColombia 5,6533,513
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,6713,524
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8983,044
PragueCzech Republic 6,4714,021
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2762,657
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2082,615
PoloDominican Republic 4,2852,663
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1322,568
PichilingueEcuador 6,1843,843
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1633,830
PuyoEcuador 6,2523,885
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0415,618
ParisFrance 5,9663,707
PerpignanFrance 6,4704,021
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,55911,533
Port-GentilGabon 10,6356,609
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0863,782
PotsdamGermany 6,2293,871
PatrasGreece 7,8704,891
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,6721,661
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8511,771
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8453,011
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2192,622
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3262,689
PecsHungary 7,0104,356
PambanIndia 12,9228,030
PuneIndia 11,8197,344
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0588,736
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7768,560
PadovaItaly 6,7414,189
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6354,123
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4384,622
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4214,611
PantelleriaItaly 7,4774,646
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7104,170
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0914,407
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9684,330
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1124,420
PiacenzaItaly 6,6704,145
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8074,230
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8434,253
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1784,460
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3524,569
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0874,404
PrizziItaly 7,4794,647
PakseLaos 12,2057,584
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3728,310
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3579,543
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3969,567
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7806,699
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3774,584
PatheinMyanmar 12,1527,552
PutaoMyanmar 10,9636,812
PyiMyanmar 11,9247,410
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8347,975
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7778,561
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8618,614
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4562,769
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0226,228
PohangNorth Korea 9,3355,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1395,679
PadidanPakistan 10,7976,709
PanjgurPakistan 10,6876,641
ParachinarPakistan 10,0746,260
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,8546,745
PeshawarPakistan 10,0876,268
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9728,061
PilarParaguay 9,4755,888
PiscoPeru 7,6244,738
PiuraPeru 6,6214,114
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6424,749
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4497,736
PoznanPoland 6,4013,978
PrzemyslPoland 6,8904,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0383,752
PortalegrePortugal 6,1343,812
Porto Portugal 5,9193,678
PavelecRussia 7,1664,453
PecoraRussia 6,4924,034
PermRussia 7,2144,483
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5594,076
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2583,889
PjatigorskRussia 8,2495,126
PoronajskRussia 7,5304,679
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8744,893
Providenja BayRussia 4,5332,817
PskovRussia 6,4133,985
PodorSenegal 7,5364,683
PopradSlovakia 6,8404,251
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6159,082
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1128,769
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7194,176
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0688,121
Port SudanSudan 10,4206,475
ParamariboSuriname 6,1833,842
PiteňSweden 5,5513,449
PalmyraSyria 9,0005,593
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7536,061
PhetchabunThailand 12,1317,538
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1027,520
PhraeThailand 11,9567,430
PhuketThailand 13,1098,146
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0818,128
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3917,700
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6567,864
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4293,374
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5033,420
PoltavaUkraine 7,3954,596
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1546,310
PradoUruguay 10,3806,450
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4316,482
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6551,029
Pana, IlUsa 1,607999
Paoli, InUsa 1,6751,041
Paris, IlUsa 1,545960
Park Rapids, MnUsa 854531
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6121,623
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8241,134
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2031,369
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9731,226
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,606998
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2501,398
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6051,619
Peoria, IlUsa 1,464910
Perry, OkUsa 2,0591,279
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9001,181
Philo, OhUsa 1,6481,024
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8601,777
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,297806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1861,359
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 814506
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,190739
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6471,024
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8521,151
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9371,203
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9851,233
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0571,278
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 814506
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,429888
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1791,354
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3871,484
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6771,663
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8061,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3871,484
Portage, WiUsa 1,095681
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8161,129
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4981,552
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,203747
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2191,379
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9801,230
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0531,276
Princeton, InUsa 1,7661,098
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9151,190
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0561,278
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7313,562
PetaukeZambia 13,3048,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -