Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trout Lake, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trout Lake, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trout Lake, Ontario with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4123,984
LuandaAngola 11,6597,245
LuenaAngola 12,3577,678
La PlataArgentina 10,3426,426
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7595,443
La RiojaArgentina 9,5165,913
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1096,282
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6957,267
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1755,702
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6639,733
LavertonAustralia 15,5599,668
LearmonthAustralia 15,9669,921
LongreachAustralia 14,4188,959
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4178,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1328,782
Low HeadAustralia 15,6559,728
LinzAustria 6,6224,115
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0063,111
LerwickUk 5,0063,111
La PazBolivia 8,0925,028
LavrasBrazil 9,3865,832
LencoisBrazil 8,6855,397
LinharesBrazil 9,4265,858
LondrinaBrazil 9,3545,813
LomBulgaria 7,4434,625
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,003623
La Tuque, QcCanada 743462
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0291,261
Langara, BcCanada 2,7761,725
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 222138
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6341,016
London, OnCanada 1,360845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8391,143
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 784487
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1871,359
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5424,065
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4855,894
LanzhouChina 9,9286,169
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7306,668
Las GaviotasColombia 5,7433,569
LimonCosta Rica 4,9163,055
LarnacaCyprus 8,7615,444
LimassolCyprus 8,7525,439
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8317,973
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1827,570
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7143,551
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3272,689
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1922,605
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3012,672
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1052,551
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0613,766
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5114,046
LuxorEgypt 9,6045,968
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,4432,761
Laucala BayFiji 11,7367,293
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1283,808
Le MansFrance 5,9173,677
LilleFrance 5,8753,651
LyonFrance 6,3473,944
LambarnGabon 10,7336,669
LastourvilleGabon 10,9046,776
LibrevilleGabon 10,5746,571
LeipzigGermany 6,2773,900
LindenbergGermany 6,2933,911
LamiaGreece 7,8474,876
LarissaGreece 7,7804,834
LemnosGreece 7,8874,901
LimnosGreece 7,8924,904
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8443,010
LabeGuinea 8,1805,083
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7154,173
La CeibaHonduras 4,2452,638
La MesaHonduras 4,2712,654
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1576,312
LudhianaIndia 10,4986,524
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6284,740
LatinaItaly 7,1214,425
LatronicoItaly 7,4114,605
LecceItaly 7,5094,666
LodwarKenya 11,9387,418
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7387,294
LiepajaLatvia 6,2453,881
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3683,957
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1093,796
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5244,675
LabuanMalaysia 13,0358,100
LuqaMalta 7,7014,785
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0363,129
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7082,304
LashioMyanmar 11,4487,114
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4849,000
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8238,590
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8908,631
LagosNigeria 9,6265,982
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3313,313
LillehammerNorway 5,4543,389
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4006,462
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0015,593
LimaPeru 7,4214,612
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9157,404
LisbonPortugal 6,0723,773
LeninbadRussia 9,3775,827
LevsiRussia 7,2124,481
LungiSierra Leone 8,3615,196
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8214,239
LanzaroteSpain 6,5734,084
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1933,848
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5204,051
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5404,064
LatakiaSyria 8,7945,464
LampangThailand 11,9477,424
LoeiThailand 12,0117,464
Lop BuriThailand 12,3187,655
LomeTogo 9,5275,920
LeemingUk 5,3683,336
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0063,111
London, EnglandUk 5,6293,498
London-GatwickUk 5,6553,514
LynehamUk 5,5383,441
L’VovUkraine 6,9414,313
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3884,591
LozovajaUkraine 7,5294,679
LubnyUkraine 7,2994,536
LuckUkraine 6,9294,306
LuganskUkraine 7,6694,766
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,113692
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,430888
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6331,636
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6501,647
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7071,682
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,565972
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0381,267
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7891,112
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,223760
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8461,147
Langdon, NdUsa 778484
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8211,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0281,882
Larned, KsUsa 1,8931,177
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0251,259
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7751,724
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9151,190
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6951,053
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8311,138
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,286799
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7771,104
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6791,043
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 814506
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8391,143
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0741,289
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1061,309
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9221,195
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0891,298
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8071,123
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6791,043
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9541,214
Libby, MtUsa 1,8811,169
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,532952
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8781,167
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,046650
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1321,325
Llano, TxUsa 2,6421,642
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1391,951
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1231,941
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1421,953
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4911,548
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1851,358
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7691,099
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3181,440
Loup City, NeUsa 1,552964
Lowville, NyUsa 1,529950
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4331,512
Luling, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6311,013
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0091,248
LivingstoneZambia 13,2748,249
LundaziZambia 13,2448,230
LusakaZambia 13,2318,222
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -