Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trout Lake, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trout Lake, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trout Lake, Ontario with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9836,204
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2426,365
KhostAfghanistan 10,1286,294
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7486,057
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1808,190
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43610,213
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7614,202
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7035,408
KandiBenin 9,1925,712
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0931,300
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 710441
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 708440
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0551,277
Kenora, OnCanada 545339
Kingston, OnCanada 1,437893
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0431,891
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0411,268
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,409876
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,449900
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5615,942
KashiChina 9,5525,936
KunmingChina 11,1656,938
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4017,085
KhargaEgypt 9,5145,912
KosseirEgypt 9,6355,988
KajaaniFinland 5,8373,627
KuopioFinland 5,9533,699
KuusamoFinland 5,7423,568
KarlsruheGermany 6,2703,896
KasselGermany 6,1413,816
KonstanzGermany 6,4163,987
KumasiGhana 9,2925,774
KalamataGreece 7,9924,966
KerkiraGreece 7,6554,757
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1155,043
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5301,572
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7122,307
KankanGuinea 8,4595,257
KindiaGuinea 8,2555,130
KissidougouGuinea 8,4945,278
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6184,113
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2396,984
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2406,985
KeszthelyHungary 6,8974,286
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0392,510
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5227,160
KotaIndia 11,1266,914
KozhikodeIndia 12,6527,862
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3278,903
KermanIran 10,1356,298
KermanshahIran 9,3755,826
Khoram AbadIran 9,5105,910
KilkennyIreland 5,1763,217
KingstonJamaica 4,1482,577
KagoshimaJapan 9,7556,062
KanazawaJapan 9,0165,602
KaruizawaJapan 8,9645,570
KatsuuraJapan 9,0115,599
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0405,618
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9624,948
KobeJapan 9,2605,755
KochiJapan 9,4395,865
KofuJapan 9,0325,613
KumagayaJapan 8,9515,562
KumamotoJapan 9,6205,978
KumejimaJapan 10,4296,481
KureJapan 9,4085,846
KushiroJapan 8,0795,020
KutchanJapan 8,2315,115
KyotoJapan 9,2095,722
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5855,335
KitaleKenya 12,1047,521
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9296,170
KufraLibya 9,2455,745
KaunasLithuania 6,4944,036
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3103,921
KybartaiLithuania 6,4734,022
KarongaMalawi 13,0708,122
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2478,232
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9428,042
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5948,448
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3268,281
KuantanMalaysia 13,4948,385
KuchingMalaysia 13,5878,443
KayesMali 7,9604,947
KeniebaMali 8,1135,042
KidalMali 8,4415,246
KitaMali 8,2105,102
KoutiaMali 8,5335,303
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0256,229
KisinevMoldova 7,4114,605
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4205,232
KhatgalMongolia 8,3845,210
KhovdMongolia 8,6895,400
KhujirtMongolia 8,7515,438
KhutagMongolia 8,4785,268
KenitraMorocco 6,5834,091
KalewaMyanmar 11,4407,109
KathaMyanmar 11,3217,035
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8768,001
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8647,372
KengtungMyanmar 11,6117,215
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1226,911
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5198,401
KathmanduNepal 10,9376,797
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8717,998
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8638,615
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7168,524
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5368,411
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7198,525
KanoNigeria 9,4705,885
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1745,701
KarasjokNorway 5,3533,326
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1593,206
KristiansandNorway 5,5553,452
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2033,233
KhasabOman 10,5376,548
KarachiPakistan 10,9926,831
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9856,826
KhanpurPakistan 10,6546,620
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6566,622
KororPalau 12,0527,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8144,234
KlodzkoPoland 6,5554,074
KoszalinPoland 6,2243,868
KrakowPoland 6,7334,184
KalakanRussia 7,6584,759
KaliningradRussia 6,3723,960
KamenskoeRussia 5,4963,415
KandalaksaRussia 5,7313,561
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8683,646
KazanRussia 7,2734,519
KemRussia 5,9893,722
KerchRussia 7,8684,889
KhabarovskRussia 7,8764,895
KirenskRussia 7,5014,661
KirovRussia 6,9914,344
KljuciRussia 6,1933,848
KolpasevRussia 7,5284,678
KorfRussia 5,6633,519
KostromaRussia 6,8374,248
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1803,219
KotlasRussia 6,6604,139
KrasnodarRussia 8,0094,977
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9214,922
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3844,588
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8004,847
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9323,065
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5544,694
KurganRussia 7,6544,756
KurskRussia 7,2514,506
KyraRussia 8,3375,181
KigaliRwanda 12,1007,519
KoldaSenegal 7,8664,888
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3835,209
KosiceSlovakia 6,9194,299
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1458,790
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8645,508
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1378,164
KadugliSudan 10,8516,743
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2456,367
KassalaSudan 10,7816,700
KhartoumSudan 10,5666,566
KostiSudan 10,8076,716
KalmarSweden 6,0383,752
KaresuandoSweden 5,3453,321
KarlstadSweden 5,6933,537
KristianstadSweden 5,9903,722
KamishliSyria 8,8755,515
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4177,716
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6207,842
Khon KaenThailand 12,1067,523
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4977,766
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2817,631
KairouanTunisia 7,4714,642
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6435,371
KarsTurkey 8,5995,343
KastamonuTurkey 8,1465,062
KayseriTurkey 8,4725,264
KonyaTurkey 8,4165,230
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,9245,546
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7526,060
KinlossUk 5,0473,136
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4204,611
KievUkraine 7,1654,453
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6794,772
KirovogradUkraine 7,4054,601
KlepininoUkraine 7,7554,819
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4804,648
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8494,256
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4914,655
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,322821
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8021,120
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6591,031
Keene, NhUsa 1,7771,104
Kenton, OhUsa 1,492927
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1261,321
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3252,066
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7731,102
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9862,477
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0811,293
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2891,423
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6701,659
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0551,277
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7982,360
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9792,473
KabompoZambia 12,7957,951
KabweZambia 13,1448,168
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1428,166
KafirondaZambia 12,9558,051
KaomaZambia 12,9418,042
KasamaZambia 12,9278,033
KasempaZambia 12,8958,013
KawambwaZambia 12,7617,930
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -