Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trout Lake, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trout Lake, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trout Lake, Ontario with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,8636,129
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5854,713
HuamboAngola 12,1767,566
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9219,272
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7309,775
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7459,784
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1948,820
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8413,008
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,8971,800
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1481,335
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1351,327
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,390864
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9331,201
Harrow, OnCanada 1,410876
Hay River, NtCanada 1,7241,071
Hope, BcCanada 2,2201,380
HaikouChina 11,5827,197
HailarChina 8,2235,110
HamiChina 9,2635,756
HetanChina 9,8536,123
HavanaCuba 3,4872,167
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2822,661
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3172,683
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,2032,612
HelwanEgypt 9,1345,676
HurguadaEgypt 9,5105,910
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6412,884
HelsinkiFinland 6,0763,776
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0763,776
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3565,814
HamburgGermany 5,9863,720
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9863,720
HannoverGermany 6,0613,767
HelgolandGermany 5,8433,631
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4994,039
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3125,165
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4091,497
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6314,121
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6784,149
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1522,580
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0117,464
HaifaIsrael 9,0235,607
HaboroJapan 8,0525,003
HachijojimaJapan 9,2345,738
HachinoheJapan 8,4335,240
HagiJapan 9,4325,861
HakodateJapan 8,3375,181
HamadaJapan 9,3585,815
HamamatsuJapan 9,1575,690
HikoneJapan 9,1635,694
HimejiJapan 9,2685,759
HiradoJapan 9,6045,968
HirooJapan 8,1885,088
HiroshimaJapan 9,3945,838
HitaJapan 9,5615,941
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6806,015
HunLibya 8,3805,208
HomboriMali 8,5195,294
HomalinMyanmar 11,2526,992
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1347,540
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2608,861
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6409,097
HororataNew Zealand 14,2448,851
HyderabadPakistan 10,9626,812
HuanucoPeru 7,2004,474
HelPoland 6,3083,920
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8734,892
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1094,418
HatangaRussia 5,9923,724
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3323,935
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0606,873
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8456,118
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8484,255
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1697,562
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2465,745
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8215,481
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2968,262
HalaibSudan 10,1346,297
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7556,683
HudeibaSudan 10,4506,494
HaparandaSweden 5,5983,479
HarnosandSweden 5,6333,501
HamaSyria 8,8775,516
HassakahSyria 8,9105,537
Hua HinThailand 12,5727,812
HakkariTurkey 8,9235,545
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4703,399
HersonUkraine 7,5964,720
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1054,415
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7721,722
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6951,053
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,7621,095
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8021,120
Hart, MiUsa 1,129702
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8331,139
Hartington, NeUsa 1,360845
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4501,522
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,541958
Hays, KsUsa 1,7881,111
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0091,870
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6551,028
Helena, MtUsa 1,7581,093
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,485923
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1851,358
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1821,356
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1921,362
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1141,314
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4471,521
Highmore, SdUsa 1,182734
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9001,181
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6511,026
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,364848
Holly, CoUsa 1,9891,236
Homer, AkUsa 3,6742,283
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,495929
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,8961,178
Horton, KsUsa 1,6331,015
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,541958
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9151,190
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,118694
Houma, LaUsa 2,6961,675
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6911,672
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8081,123
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1471,334
Huron, SdUsa 1,212753
HanoiVietnam 11,5557,180
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6587,866
HarareZimbabwe 13,6238,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -