Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trout Lake, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trout Lake, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trout Lake, Ontario with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9266,168
BustAfghanistan 10,2026,340
BatnaAlgeria 7,2464,502
BecharAlgeria 7,0864,403
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0914,406
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2064,478
BiskraAlgeria 7,2924,531
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9284,926
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2018,203
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3408,290
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3438,292
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3498,295
ByrdAntarctica 15,0029,323
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6306,606
BarilocheArgentina 10,7126,656
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2846,391
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8699,240
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1828,813
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
BrestBelarus 6,7284,181
BrusselsBelgium 5,9223,680
Belize CityBelize 4,0392,510
BeninBenin 9,5855,956
BohiconBenin 9,4915,898
BermudaBermuda 3,1091,932
BageBrazil 10,0766,262
BambuiBrazil 9,2185,728
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4415,867
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2735,141
BarcelosBrazil 6,5824,090
BarraBrazil 8,4505,251
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7914,842
BarreirasBrazil 8,4705,263
BelémBrazil 7,2314,494
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3015,780
BelterraBrazil 7,0604,387
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2075,100
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9276,169
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6575,379
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7065,410
BrevesBrazil 7,1604,449
BurgasBulgaria 7,7604,822
BurundiBurundi 12,1777,567
BatouriCameroon 10,5296,543
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,447899
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2211,380
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,215755
Banff, AbCanada 1,7531,089
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,099683
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2751,414
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Bissett, MbCanada 503313
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9651,221
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,263785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6491,646
Brandon, MbCanada 817508
Broadview, SkCanada 948589
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0521,275
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5741,599
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3372,074
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3281,447
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9311,200
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7976,710
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5156,534
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2246,975
BeijingChina 9,2925,774
BarranquillaColombia 4,9603,082
Benito SalasColombia 5,8103,611
BogotáColombia 5,6463,509
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6674,143
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3287,039
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3677,064
BaniDominican Republic 4,2952,669
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2772,658
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2682,653
BahariyaEgypt 9,1575,690
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1975,715
BiarritzFrance 6,1603,828
BordeauxFrance 6,1033,793
BrestFrance 5,6233,494
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7656,068
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7636,067
BitamGabon 10,5616,563
BanjulGambia 7,7104,791
BerlinGermany 6,2343,874
BrockenGermany 6,1593,827
BokeGuinea 8,0495,002
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9164,919
BudapestHungary 6,9174,298
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9324,307
BangaloreIndia 12,4927,763
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1277,536
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7677,312
BikanerIndia 10,7726,694
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6778,499
BabolsarIran 9,3235,793
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4356,484
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1395,679
Bandar LengehIran 10,4576,498
BirjandIran 9,9256,168
BushehrIran 10,0626,252
BaghdadIraq 9,3765,827
BasraIraq 9,7846,080
BelmulletIreland 4,9263,061
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1133,178
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3594,573
BergamoItaly 6,6064,105
BolognaItaly 6,7844,215
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6254,117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4494,629
BrindisiItaly 7,4624,637
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0955,652
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9735,576
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7235,421
BeirutLebanon 8,9485,560
BenghaziLibya 8,3545,191
BirzaiLithuania 6,4193,989
BitolaMacedonia 7,6004,723
BlantyreMalawi 13,6638,490
BvumbweMalawi 13,6908,507
BintuluMalaysia 13,3278,281
BamakoMali 8,3445,185
Bko-SMali 8,3575,193
BougounMali 8,4865,273
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0134,358
BaitagMongolia 8,9005,531
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5015,283
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4925,277
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6265,360
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7455,434
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8555,502
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5285,299
BulganMongolia 8,5335,303
BhamawMyanmar 11,3047,025
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5339,031
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7918,570
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6832,910
BilmaNiger 9,1455,683
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1035,657
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8252,999
BergenNorway 5,2823,282
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2833,283
BjornoyaNorway 4,8222,996
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1693,212
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2163,241
BadinPakistan 11,0546,869
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5586,561
BalakotPakistan 10,0746,260
BarkhanPakistan 10,5016,525
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0743,153
BascoPhilippines 11,2116,966
BialystokPoland 6,6204,114
BejaPortugal 6,2063,856
BragancaPortugal 5,9823,717
BistritaRomania 7,2034,476
BucharestRomania 7,5124,668
BajkitRussia 7,1604,450
BarabinskRussia 7,8264,863
BarnaulRussia 8,0725,016
BerezovoRussia 6,7434,190
BiserRussia 7,2104,481
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9244,924
BogdarinRussia 7,7844,837
BogucanyRussia 7,5204,673
BomnakRussia 7,4344,619
BorRussia 7,1824,463
BorzjaRussia 8,1665,074
BratskRussia 7,7254,800
BelgradeSerbia 7,2234,488
BoSierra Leone 8,5155,291
BontheSierra Leone 8,5045,285
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7714,208
BerberaSomalia 11,7067,274
BusanSouth Korea 9,4435,868
BadajozSpain 6,2023,854
BarcelonaSpain 6,5404,064
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1243,806
BabanusaSudan 10,7116,656
BaselSwitzerland 6,3433,941
BernSwitzerland 6,3893,970
BangkokThailand 12,4387,729
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4167,715
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0667,498
BizerteTunisia 7,3184,547
BalikesirTurkey 8,0475,001
BursaTurkey 8,0485,001
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5005,904
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0333,127
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1013,170
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1003,169
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4833,407
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5973,478
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6863,533
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0461,893
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5851,606
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9101,187
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6672,279
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6672,279
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2051,371
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6021,617
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9061,184
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9151,190
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,325824
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0051,867
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1662,589
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6951,053
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5042,177
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2752,035
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,171728
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,602996
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6481,024
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2671,409
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8421,766
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,100684
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9841,233
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3761,476
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3201,442
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5691,596
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9141,189
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2261,383
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1351,327
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8421,145
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8821,169
Bowler, WiUsa 984612
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8951,178
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6521,026
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6841,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8781,167
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1091,311
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0161,253
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,468912
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,248775
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4281,509
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1661,968
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6661,036
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9481,832
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8041,121
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,537955
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,461908
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5511,585
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9921,238
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,454904
Burlington, VtUsa 1,594991
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4021,493
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5485,933
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3513,325
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1983,230
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6488,481
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6598,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -